Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

Your Personal
Data

Call us on 01254 682702 or hello@granbymarketing.com

Enquire Now

Our Story

At Granby, we consider ourselves the home of marketing logistics solutions, and have done so since we were established back in the 1950’s.

As specialists in promotional marketing, large volume contract packing and customer service, we pride ourselves on our ability to help brands connect with their customers.

Awards

Your Personal Data

What we need

Granby Marketing Services will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however include name, address, email etc.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to be able to send you the product you have ordered. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

We keep your data for as long as we reasonably need it to ensure we have been able to fulfil your order and to be able to manage any services that may arise post order fulfilment. This is not usually longer than 12 months.

What we would also like to do with it

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Our Data Protection Officer is Marc Dobney and you can contact them on hello@granbymarketing.com

Think we could be the partner for you and are interested in working together? Call us or fill in the contact form and we will get the ball rolling!

Call us on 01254 682702   or   hello@granbymarketing.com

Granby house, Stanley Street, Blackburn, BB1 3BW